Competitions

Year 2012

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Dare to Move: Extreme Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 2011

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Chinatrust Christmas Party Competition 2nd Runner-up Telan Kevin Guidote
Trend Micro Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Trend Micro – Core Tech Alwen Frencillo
DLSU Remix ’11 Animotion 1st Runner-up DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Mapua’s Best Dance Crew Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom – MajeakalCrew Dexter Lim
Mapua’s Best Dance Crew 3rd Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom – Swag Crew Wax Damole
Run United 3 – Enervon Street Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Wax Damole | Kevin Guidote
CMLI – Dance Fusion 2011 (Baguio) 1st Runner-up Lourdes Ground Zero Kevin Guidote
HRCC ICONS 2011 Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Hinduja Global Solutions Exceed Kevin Guidote
BJMP Dance Competition 1st Runner-up BJMP-NCR Delta Force Kevin Guidote

Year 2010

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
U.S. Auto Parts goes Hollywood Dance Competition 1st Runner-up U.S. Auto Parts – Marketing Dept. Wax Damole
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Finals Best in Costume Assumption College Vibe Kevin Guidote
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Finals Best in Crowd Cheer CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Finals Best in Crowd Cheer Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
AMA Showtime 2nd Runner-up Lourdes Ground Zero Kevin Guidote
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Eliminations 1st Runner-up Assumption College Vibe Kevin Guidote
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Eliminations Best in Costume Assumption College Vibe Kevin Guidote
Teenprenur Challenge Dance Competition Champion Lourdes Ground Zero Kevin Guidote
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Eliminations Champion (Rank 1) Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Eliminations Champion (Rank 1) CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 6 Eliminations Best in Costume Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Mapua Intramuros Showtime II Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
CMLI – Dance Fusion 2010 (Baguio) Champion Lourdes Ground Zero Kevin Guidote
DLSU Remix ’10 Full Throttle Finalist DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Kevin Guidote
Lactacyd Confidance Street Dance Battle Finalist Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
RX93.1 Rhythm Street Dance Competition Year 9 Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Alpha Phi Omega 20th Dance n’ APO Champion UERM Insignia Wax Damole
Mapua Intramuros Showtime Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim

Year 2009

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 5 Finals Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 5 Finals Best in Costume CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
U.S. Auto Parts Inter-Department Dance Competition Champion U.S. Auto Parts – Marketing Dept. Wax Damole | Kevin Guidote
RX93.1 Rhythm Street Dance Competition Year 8 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 5 Eliminations Finalist CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
DLSU Remix 09 Dance Competition Finals 1st Runner-up DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Kevin Guidote
DLSU Remix 09 Dance Competition Eliminations Rank 2 DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Kevin Guidote
Alpha Phi Omega: Dance n’ APO 1st Runner-up UERM Insignia Wax Damole
CMLI High School Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Lourdes Ground Zero Wax Damole | Joshua Ferrer
Wave Underground Extreme Dance Competition Finals Champion Mapua Makati DancecCom Dexter Lim
Wave Underground Extreme Dance Competition Finals Finalist UA&P I-SA Dance Troupe Dexter Lim
EROS: MedGroove & MedRhythmics Dance Competition 1st Runner-up UST Med Terpsichorean Circle Jen Real-Lim

Year 2008

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 4 Finals Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 4 Eliminations 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Wave Underground Extreme Dance Competition Eliminations Finalist Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Wave Underground Extreme Dance Competition Eliminations Finalist UA&P I-SA Dance Troupe Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 4 Finals High School Division 2nd Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 4 Finals College Division Finalist Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Makati Hip-Hop Inter-High School Dance Competition Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
St. Paul University System Inter-Level Cheering Competition Champion Junior Batch Alwen Frencillo
Skechers Street Dance Battle 4 Eliminations College Division 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 4 Eliminations High School Division 3rd Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Dexter Lim
Alpha Phi Omega Dance n’ APO Champion UERM Insignia Wax Damole
CMLI High School Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim

Year 2007

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Finals College Division 2nd Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Finals High School Division Finalist CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Finals College Division Finalist Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
FUBU Streetdance Invitational Challenge 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
RX93.1 Rhythm Street Dance Competition Year 6 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
DLSU Remix 07 Dance Competition 1st Runner-up DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Eliminations College Division Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Eliminations College Division 2nd Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 3 Eliminations High S. Division 3rd Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Alpha Phi Omega Dance n’ APO Champion UERM Insignia Wax Damole | Ryan Alarcon
DLSU Remix 07 Dance Competition Elimination 1st Runner-up DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim
MSI (Micro Star International) Hip Hop Dance Competition Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
JiG 11 Rocks Inter-Scool Dance Competition Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
JiG 11 Rocks Inter-Scool Dance Competition Texter’s Choice Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
School for the Arts Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
CSR Era Inter-High School Competition 1st Runner-up Lourdes Ground Zero Jen Real-Lim | Wax Damole
CSR Era Inter-High School Competition 2nd Runner-up DBTI Extreme Unit Dexter Lim

Year 2006

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 3 Finals Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 3 Finals Best in Costume CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Year 3 Eliminations Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 2 Finals College Division 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 2 Finals High School Division 2nd Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Kia IgniXion Street Dance Competition High School Division Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Kia IgniXion Street Dance Competition College Division Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Kia IgniXion Street Dance Competition College Division 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Kia IgniXion Street Dance Competition College Division 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
HSSPP Cheering Competition 1st Runner-up K & Company Jen Real-Lim
Inter-MC Dance Competition Champion T’s Crew Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 2 Eliminations High School Division 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Street Dance Battle 2 Eliminations College Division 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Accenture House Party Dance Competition Champion Fluids Claire San Pascual
Accenture House Party Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Slide Lock Pam Cruz
Accenture House Party Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up ES Crew Alwen Frencillo
Honda Street Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Honda Street Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Honda Street Dance Competition 3rd Runner-up DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim
DLSU Remix 06 Dance Competition Champion DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim
UST DanceAge Competition 1st Runner-up UST Science Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim
Don Bosco Madaluyong Intra-School Dance Competition Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
JiG X Inter-Scool Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
JiG X Inter-Scool Dance Competition Texter’s Choice Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
CSR Inter-Year Level Cheering Competition 2nd Runner-up CSR Freshmen Pam Cruz | Alwen Frencillo

Year 2005

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
UP Diliman College of Engineering Indakan Pair Category Champion UP Diliman Col. of Eng. Cursor Dexter Lim
Skechers Streetdance Final Battle 1st Runner-up Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Dance Competition Year 4 2nd Runner-up UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Dance Competition Elimination Year 2 Finals Finalist CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Pam Cruz
Pringles Dance Fete Competition Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Pringles Dance Fete Competition 2nd Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Meg Moves Jive at 5 Streetdance Competition 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Groove X3M: DLSU Intra-School Streetdance Competition Champion DLSU Cadence Uprockin’ Crew Jen Real-Lim
Chosen Ground: UP Diliman Streetdance Competition Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
MPIO Streetdance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
CALLE: UP CE Streetdance Competition Champion Orange Dance Core Dexter Lim
CALLE: UP CE Streetdance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Globe Gentext “Search for the Streetdancing Dynamos” Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Globe Gentext “Search for the Streetdancing Dynamos” 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
YFC Manila Division Eliminations Champion UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
JiG Season 09 Showdown Inter-Scool Dance Competition Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
JiG Season 09 Showdown Inter-Scool Dance Competition Texter’s Choice CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
JiG Season 09 Showdown Inter-Scool Dance Competition Best in Costume Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Street Park Dance Idol 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Streetdance Elims Finalist Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
Skechers Streetdance Elims Finalist UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Streetdance Elims Finalist Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Skechers Streetdance Elims Finalist CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim | Pam Cruz

Year 2004

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
UP Diliman College of Engineering Indakan 1st Runner-up UP Diliman Col. of Eng. Cursor Dexter Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Finals Year 1 Champion CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Finals Year 1 Best in Costume CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
Crissa Teen Synergy Dance Competition Finals Year 1 Finalist CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
ExtremISM Dance Competition Year 1 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Jen Real-Lim
97.1 LSFM BlingBling2 Inter-School Dance Competition Champion Mapua Makati DanceCom Dexter Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
UP JMA Caged Moves Dance Competition Champion Orange Dance Core Dexter Lim
College Calls 4th yr. H.S. Inter-School Dance Competition 1st Runner-up CSR Phat Gurlz Crew Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi Biodanshpere Pair/Trio Category Champion ODS’ Students Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UP Manila Fever Dance Competition 1st Runner-up UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
St. Scholastica’s Break n’d Bar Streetdance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
St. Scholastica’s Break n’d Bar Streetdance Competition 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
St. Scholastica’s Break n’d Bar Streetdance Competition Best in Costume Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
JiG Season 08 Inter-Scool Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
JiG Season 08 Inter-Scool Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Skechers & Brainbox Break It! Dance Battle Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
Skechers & Brainbox Break It! Dance Battle 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim

Year 2003

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Greencross Funky Fragrance Competition Regional Finals 1st Runner-up UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
Magnavision Charlie’s Angels Dance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Magnavision Charlie’s Angels Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Orange Dance Core Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Greencross Funky Fragrance Competition Provincial Elims Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
Seventeen Sigaw Dance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Seventeen Sigaw Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Orange Dance Core Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Seventeen Sigaw Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Juniors Jen Real-Lim
Cotton USA Express to Impress Streetdance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
Cotton USA Express to Impress Streetdance Competition 1st Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
UP Manila Fever Dance Competition Champion UP Manila Indayog Dance Varsity Jen Real-Lim
JiG 03 Don Bosco Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
JiG 03 Don Bosco Dance Competition Best in Costume Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
MEG Moves High School Dance Competition 1st Runner-up St. Paul Pasig Street Jen Real-Lim

Year 2002

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
UST DanceSurge Inter-Coll. Dance Competition Solo Category Champion ODS’ Students Jen Real-Lim
PRODANCE Open Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Orange Dance Core Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition Champion Miriam C*CATT Street Jen Real-Lim
RX931 Rhythm Street Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
Wave 89.1 & MOSSIMO Streetdance Competition Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
Wave 89.1 & MOSSIMO Streetdance Competition 2nd Runner-up ODS’ July Workshoppers Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Johnson & Johnson, Clean & Clear Impromptu Dance Compet Champion ODS’ Summer Workshoppers Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Johnson & Johnson, Clean & Clear Impromptu Dance Compet 1st Runner-up ODS’ Summer Workshoppers Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
WAVE 89.1 Dance Competition, Eastwood Libis Champion St. Paul Pasig Street Jen Real-Lim
WAVE 89.1 Dance Competition, Eastwood Libis 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
HIP St. Scholastica Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
HIP St. Scholastica Inter-Collegiate Dance Competition 1st Runner-up SPUM Paulinian Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim
JiG 6 Inter-Scool Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up St. Paul Pasig Street Jen Real-Lim
JiG 6 Inter-Scool Dance Competition Best in Costume St. Paul Pasig Street Jen Real-Lim
YFC Campus Extreme Dance Competition Champion Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim

Year 2001

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
Miriam College DISCOTHEQUE Dance Competition Best Choreography Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
Miriam College DISCOTHEQUE Dance Competition 2nd Runner-up Don Bosco Ampli-Tude Crew Dexter Lim
YFC West Sector Division Champion YFC West Sector Jen Real-Lim
YFC International Leader’s Conference, Cebu 2nd Runner-up YFC West Sector Jen Real-Lim
JiG Inter-Scool Dance Competition 1st Runner-up Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 2000

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
DLSU Dancelebration 1st Runner-up Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
JiG Inter-Scool Dance Competition Champion Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
JiG Inter-Scool Dance Competition Best Choreography Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
JiG Inter-Scool Dance Competition Best in Costume Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 1999

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
DLSU Dancelebration Champion Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 1998

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
DLSU Dancelebration Champion Miriam HS Sayawatha Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi DANSCENE EXPO Group Category Champion UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi DANSCENE EXPO Solo Category 1st Runner-up UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 1997

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
UST Salinggawi DANSCENE-DROME Solo Category Champion UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi DANSCENE-DROME Pair Category 1st Runner-up UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi DANSCENE-DROME Group Category 2nd Runner-up UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim

Year 1996

Event Place / Position Team / Group Choreographer(s)
UST Salinggawi KLUB DANSCENE Solo Category Champion UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
UST Salinggawi KLUB DANSCENE Group Category 1st Runner-up UST CAFA Dance Troupe Jen Real-Lim | Dexter Lim
Top